Listing Courtesy of: SCRANTON as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Anne Marie Olexa, ERA One Source Realty
109 Fallbrook Road Carbondale, PA 18407
Sold on 07/11/2025
Sold Date:
07/11/2025
Taxes
$1,081(2024)
Lot Size
4,443 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1900
SCRANTON
Last checked May 21 2026 at 12:56 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathroom: 1
Utility Information
- Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Parking
- Off Street
- Accessible Parking
- Alley Access
Listing Price History
May 31, 2025
Price Changed
$184,900
-2%
-$3,000
May 21, 2025
Price Changed
$187,900
0%
-$900
May 21, 2025
Price Changed
$188,800
-1%
-$1,000
May 13, 2025
Price Changed
$189,800
0%
-$100
May 02, 2025
Listed
$189,900
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/21/2026 12:56. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.